Wednesday, 28 February 2018

EPS for Brenntag AG (BNTGY) Expected At $0.13; Shell Midstream Partners L.P.UNITS Repres (SHLX) Shorts Down By 8.12%

Analysts expect Brenntag AG (OTCMKTS:BNTGY) to report $0.13 EPS on March, 6.They anticipate $0.01 EPS change or 7.14% from last quarter’s $0.14 EPS. BNTGY’s profit would be $99.74M giving it 24.12 P/E if the $0.13 EPS is correct. The stock decreased 1.99% or $0.26 during the last trading session, reaching $12.54. About shares traded. Brenntag AG (OTCMKTS:BNTGY) has 0.00% since February 28, 2017 and is . It has underperformed by 16.70% the S&P500.

Shell Midstream Partners L.P.UNITS Repres (NYSE:SHLX) had a decrease of 8.12% in short interest. SHLX’s SI was 2.54M shares in February as released by FINRA. Its down 8.12% from 2.76M shares previously. With 533,600 avg volume, 5 days are for Shell Midstream Partners L.P.UNITS Repres (NYSE:SHLX)’s short sellers to cover SHLX’s short positions. The SI to Shell Midstream Partners L.P.UNITS Repres’s float is 2.57%. The stock increased 0.82% or $0.2 during the last trading session, reaching $24.65. About 830,264 shares traded. Shell Midstream Partners, L.P. (NYSE:SHLX) has declined 5.89% since February 28, 2017 and is downtrending. It has underperformed by 22.59% the S&P500.

Shell Midstream Partners, L.P. owns, operates, develops, and acquires pipelines and other midstream assets in the United States. The company has market cap of $5.52 billion. The firm owns interests in four crude oil pipeline systems and two refined products pipeline systems, as well as a crude tank storage and terminal system. It has a 19.52 P/E ratio. The Company’s crude oil pipeline systems include approximately 350 miles of Zydeco pipeline system from Houston to St.

Among 9 analysts covering Shell Midstream Partners (NYSE:SHLX), 6 have Buy rating, 0 Sell and 3 Hold. Therefore 67% are positive. Shell Midstream Partners had 24 analyst reports since July 2, 2015 according to SRatingsIntel. As per Thursday, September 14, the company rating was maintained by Stifel Nicolaus. The firm has “Equal-Weight” rating given on Friday, November 17 by Morgan Stanley. Stifel Nicolaus maintained the shares of SHLX in report on Thursday, July 13 with “Buy” rating. Evercore reinitiated the stock with “Buy” rating in Monday, November 30 report. The firm earned “Buy” rating on Monday, September 25 by RBC Capital Markets. The stock of Shell Midstream Partners, L.P. (NYSE:SHLX) earned “Equal Weight” rating by Barclays Capital on Thursday, November 10. The rating was initiated by RBC Capital Markets with “Outperform” on Monday, May 2. The stock has “Buy” rating by RBC Capital Markets on Sunday, August 20. The firm has “Buy” rating by RBC Capital Markets given on Thursday, October 19. As per Thursday, August 18, the company rating was initiated by Stifel Nicolaus.

Brenntag AG, a chemical distribution company, provides distribution solutions for industrial and specialty chemicals worldwide. The company has market cap of $9.62 billion. The firm also provides value added services. It has a 19.69 P/E ratio. It serves clients in various end-market industries, such as adhesives, paints, gas and oil, food, water treatment, personal care, and pharmaceuticals.

The post EPS for Brenntag AG (BNTGY) Expected At $0.13; Shell Midstream Partners L.P.UNITS Repres (SHLX) Shorts Down By 8.12% appeared first on Stock Market News | HillCountryTimes | Get it Today.



from
https://www.hillcountrytimes.com/2018/02/28/eps-for-brenntag-ag-bntgy-expected-at-0-13-shell-midstream-partners-l-p-units-repres-shlx-shorts-down-by-8-12/

Jag Capital Management Increased Its Take Two Interactive Software (TTWO) Holding; 8 Bullish Analysts Covering TransCanada (TSE:TRP)

Among 8 analysts covering TransCanada Corp (TSE:TRP), 8 have Buy rating, 0 Sell and 0 Hold. Therefore 100% are positive. TransCanada Corp had 43 analyst reports since August 4, 2015 according to SRatingsIntel. The stock of TransCanada Corporation (TSE:TRP) has “Sector Outperformer” rating given on Monday, December 7 by IBC. National Bank Canada maintained TransCanada Corporation (TSE:TRP) rating on Thursday, November 19. National Bank Canada has “Sector Perform” rating and $57 target. The stock has “Outperform” rating by TransCanada Corporation on Friday, October 14. On Friday, March 31 the stock rating was maintained by Wells Fargo with “Outperform”. The stock of TransCanada Corporation (TSE:TRP) earned “Action List Buy” rating by TD Securities on Friday, November 10. The stock of TransCanada Corporation (TSE:TRP) earned “Outperform” rating by Scotia Capital on Friday, December 16. BMO Capital Markets initiated it with “Outperform” rating and $56 target in Friday, October 23 report. On Wednesday, January 25 the stock rating was maintained by Scotia Capital with “Outperform”. The firm has “Outperform” rating given on Monday, December 5 by RBC Capital Markets. The rating was maintained by Credit Suisse on Friday, November 18 with “Outperform”. See TransCanada Corporation (TSE:TRP) latest ratings:

08/12/2017 Broker: Citigroup Rating: Old Target: $68.00 New Target: $71.00 Target Up
05/12/2017 Broker: JP Morgan Rating: Old Target: $74.00 New Target: $76.00 Target Up
10/11/2017 Broker: TD Securities Old Rating: Buy New Rating: Action List Buy Old Target: $79.00 New Target: $81.00 Upgrade

Jag Capital Management Llc increased Take Two Interactive Software Inc (TTWO) stake by 152.27% reported in 2017Q3 SEC filing. Jag Capital Management Llc acquired 80,270 shares as Take Two Interactive Software Inc (TTWO)’s stock rose 13.22%. The Jag Capital Management Llc holds 132,985 shares with $13.60M value, up from 52,715 last quarter. Take Two Interactive Software Inc now has $12.83 billion valuation. The stock decreased 2.05% or $2.35 during the last trading session, reaching $112.23. About 1.04M shares traded. Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc. (NASDAQ:TTWO) has risen 81.23% since February 28, 2017 and is uptrending. It has outperformed by 64.53% the S&P500.

Since February 15, 2018, it had 0 buys, and 1 insider sale for $46,271 activity. Another trade for 428 shares valued at $46,271 was made by Sheresky Michael on Thursday, February 15.

Among 20 analysts covering Take-Two Interactive Software (NASDAQ:TTWO), 16 have Buy rating, 0 Sell and 4 Hold. Therefore 80% are positive. Take-Two Interactive Software had 76 analyst reports since July 28, 2015 according to SRatingsIntel. The firm has “Outperform” rating given on Wednesday, October 18 by BMO Capital Markets. The firm has “Buy” rating given on Wednesday, November 8 by Jefferies. The rating was maintained by Benchmark with “Buy” on Wednesday, November 8. The stock of Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc. (NASDAQ:TTWO) earned “Outperform” rating by Robert W. Baird on Wednesday, November 8. Bank of America maintained it with “Buy” rating and $127 target in Wednesday, November 8 report. BMO Capital Markets maintained the stock with “Buy” rating in Thursday, September 7 report. Jefferies maintained Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc. (NASDAQ:TTWO) on Tuesday, June 27 with “Buy” rating. The firm has “Neutral” rating by Wedbush given on Thursday, February 4. The firm has “Overweight” rating given on Tuesday, August 11 by Piper Jaffray. The rating was maintained by Cowen & Co with “Buy” on Wednesday, September 6.

Investors sentiment decreased to 1.18 in Q3 2017. Its down 0.10, from 1.28 in 2017Q2. It worsened, as 40 investors sold TTWO shares while 124 reduced holdings. 72 funds opened positions while 122 raised stakes. 100.22 million shares or 0.81% more from 99.42 million shares in 2017Q2 were reported. Moreover, Wedge Mgmt L LP Nc has 0.29% invested in Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc. (NASDAQ:TTWO). Texas Permanent School Fund holds 0.1% or 77,770 shares in its portfolio. Mutual Of America Cap Mgmt Limited Liability invested in 121,419 shares or 0.2% of the stock. Ameritas Inv Prns Inc accumulated 31,073 shares. Voloridge Ltd Liability has 276,369 shares. Bokf Na has 0.15% invested in Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc. (NASDAQ:TTWO). Amer Grp, a New York-based fund reported 217,934 shares. Act Ii Limited Partnership has 7.24% invested in Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc. (NASDAQ:TTWO). Hbk Sorce Advisory Ltd Llc stated it has 0.05% of its portfolio in Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc. (NASDAQ:TTWO). 345,400 were accumulated by Canada Pension Plan Invest Board. Moreover, Raymond James & Assocs has 0.01% invested in Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc. (NASDAQ:TTWO) for 31,002 shares. Nomura accumulated 55,597 shares. Bogle Inv Lp De reported 148,643 shares or 1.03% of all its holdings. Moreover, Point72 Asset LP has 0.65% invested in Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc. (NASDAQ:TTWO). D E Shaw And accumulated 366,558 shares.

Jag Capital Management Llc decreased Activision Blizzard Inc (NASDAQ:ATVI) stake by 57,121 shares to 301,746 valued at $19.47M in 2017Q3. It also reduced Albemarle Corporation (NYSE:ALB) stake by 38,811 shares and now owns 87,063 shares. Facebook Inc Class A (NASDAQ:FB) was reduced too.

The stock decreased 1.70% or $0.99 during the last trading session, reaching $57.31. About 1.74 million shares traded. TransCanada Corporation (TSE:TRP) has 0.00% since February 28, 2017 and is . It has underperformed by 16.70% the S&P500.

The post Jag Capital Management Increased Its Take Two Interactive Software (TTWO) Holding; 8 Bullish Analysts Covering TransCanada (TSE:TRP) appeared first on Stock Market News | HillCountryTimes | Get it Today.



from
https://www.hillcountrytimes.com/2018/02/28/jag-capital-management-increased-its-take-two-interactive-software-ttwo-holding-8-bullish-analysts-covering-transcanada-tsetrp/

Mark Widmar, Chief Executive Officer of First Solar, Inc. (FSLR) Just Sold Shares; SCHINDLER HOLDING AG HERGISWIL PARTN CTF (SHLAF) Shorts Up By 1252%

SCHINDLER HOLDING AG HERGISWIL PARTN CTF (OTCMKTS:SHLAF) had an increase of 1252% in short interest. SHLAF’s SI was 33,800 shares in February as released by FINRA. Its up 1252% from 2,500 shares previously. With 100 avg volume, 338 days are for SCHINDLER HOLDING AG HERGISWIL PARTN CTF (OTCMKTS:SHLAF)’s short sellers to cover SHLAF’s short positions. The SI to SCHINDLER HOLDING AG HERGISWIL PARTN CTF’s float is 0.05%. It closed at $240.8 lastly. It is down 0.00% since February 28, 2017 and is . It has underperformed by 16.70% the S&P500.

Mr. Mark Widmar, the current Chief Executive Officer at First Solar Inc has recently been involved with sold via broker of 20,574 shares of the Pinksheet-listed company, valued at $63.9 per share. The trade value was of $1,314,608 U.S. Dollars. The probability of this stocks unloading staying disregarded is extremely low, with the Chief Executive Officer now owning 66,610 shares — that is 0.06% of the market cap of the Company.

Among 30 analysts covering First Solar Inc. (NASDAQ:FSLR), 12 have Buy rating, 4 Sell and 14 Hold. Therefore 40% are positive. First Solar Inc. has $100.0 highest and $4.49 lowest target. $56.22’s average target is -11.44% below currents $63.48 stock price. First Solar Inc. had 79 analyst reports since August 5, 2015 according to SRatingsIntel. The rating was initiated by Oppenheimer with “Outperform” on Wednesday, September 9. The firm earned “Buy” rating on Friday, October 27 by Cowen & Co. The firm has “Outperform” rating by Cowen & Co given on Wednesday, August 5. Standpoint Research downgraded the shares of FSLR in report on Thursday, February 25 to “Hold” rating. The firm earned “Hold” rating on Friday, October 13 by Robert W. Baird. Needham maintained the shares of FSLR in report on Friday, February 23 with “Buy” rating. The firm has “Buy” rating given on Wednesday, July 26 by Roth Capital. The stock of First Solar, Inc. (NASDAQ:FSLR) earned “Buy” rating by Argus Research on Wednesday, May 18. The firm has “Buy” rating by Standpoint Research given on Monday, January 18. The stock of First Solar, Inc. (NASDAQ:FSLR) earned “Neutral” rating by TH Capital on Thursday, November 3.

The stock decreased 2.49% or $1.62 during the last trading session, reaching $63.48. About 1.22 million shares traded. First Solar, Inc. (NASDAQ:FSLR) has declined 22.83% since February 28, 2017 and is downtrending. It has underperformed by 39.53% the S&P500.

First Solar, Inc. provides solar energy solutions in the United States and internationally. The company has market cap of $6.63 billion. It operates through two divisions, Components and Systems. It currently has negative earnings. The Components segment designs, makes, and sells cadmium telluride solar modules that convert sunlight into electricity.

Investors sentiment decreased to 1.16 in 2017 Q3. Its down 0.40, from 1.56 in 2017Q2. It is negative, as 48 investors sold First Solar, Inc. shares while 83 reduced holdings. 61 funds opened positions while 91 raised stakes. 51.15 million shares or 30.07% less from 73.13 million shares in 2017Q2 were reported. Comerica Bancshares, a Michigan-based fund reported 64,182 shares. Utah Retirement stated it has 0.02% of its portfolio in First Solar, Inc. (NASDAQ:FSLR). Goldman Sachs Gru Incorporated owns 725,220 shares for 0.01% of their portfolio. Boston Common Asset Limited Liability Company, Massachusetts-based fund reported 10,925 shares. Guinness Atkinson Asset Mgmt holds 7,000 shares. Moreover, Asset has 0.01% invested in First Solar, Inc. (NASDAQ:FSLR). Retirement System Of Alabama owns 212,587 shares. Guinness Asset Management reported 7,200 shares. Rhumbline Advisers holds 0.01% or 145,659 shares in its portfolio. Bluemountain Capital Mngmt Limited Company holds 155,981 shares. Advantus Capital Mngmt reported 10,297 shares. Jane Street Group Limited Com reported 61,013 shares stake. Glenmede Na, Pennsylvania-based fund reported 180 shares. Tiaa Cref Invest Mgmt Limited Company reported 340,790 shares. Trexquant Lp, Connecticut-based fund reported 20,491 shares.

The post Mark Widmar, Chief Executive Officer of First Solar, Inc. (FSLR) Just Sold Shares; SCHINDLER HOLDING AG HERGISWIL PARTN CTF (SHLAF) Shorts Up By 1252% appeared first on Stock Market News | HillCountryTimes | Get it Today.



from
https://www.hillcountrytimes.com/2018/02/28/mark-widmar-chief-executive-officer-of-first-solar-inc-fslr-just-sold-shares-schindler-holding-ag-hergiswil-partn-ctf-shlaf-shorts-up-by-1252/

Jet Capital Investors LP Holding in Hrg Group (HRG) Upped by $5.25 Million as Share Price Declined; Paradigm Asset Management Co Position in Unumprovident (UNM) Has Lowered by $646.23 Million

Matthew Mark increased its stake in Hrg Group Inc (HRG) by 8.54% based on its latest 2017Q3 regulatory filing with the SEC. Jet Capital Investors LP bought 350,000 shares as the company’s stock declined 0.45% while stock markets rallied. The hedge fund run by Matthew Mark held 4.45M shares of the miscellaneous company at the end of 2017Q3, valued at $69.47 million, up from 4.10M at the end of the previous reported quarter. Jet Capital Investors LP who had been investing in Hrg Group Inc for a number of months, seems to be bullish on the $3.25B market cap company. The stock decreased 1.56% or $0.26 during the last trading session, reaching $16.38. About 5.57M shares traded or 200.72% up from the average. HRG Group, Inc. (NYSE:HRG) has risen 28.87% since February 28, 2017 and is uptrending. It has outperformed by 12.17% the S&P500.

Paradigm Asset Management Co Llc decreased its stake in Unumprovident (UNM) by 26.08% based on its latest 2017Q3 regulatory filing with the SEC. Paradigm Asset Management Co Llc sold 12,639 shares as the company’s stock declined 6.23% while stock markets rallied. The institutional investor held 35,820 shares of the accident &health insurance company at the end of 2017Q3, valued at $1.83 billion, down from 48,459 at the end of the previous reported quarter. Paradigm Asset Management Co Llc who had been investing in Unumprovident for a number of months, seems to be less bullish one the $11.49 billion market cap company. The stock decreased 0.90% or $0.47 during the last trading session, reaching $51.94. About 1.39M shares traded. Unum Group (NYSE:UNM) has risen 29.60% since February 28, 2017 and is uptrending. It has outperformed by 12.90% the S&P500.

Jet Capital Investors L P, which manages about $1.55B and $2.12B US Long portfolio, decreased its stake in Alibaba Group Hldg Ltd (Call) (NYSE:BABA) by 300,000 shares to 200,000 shares, valued at $34.54 million in 2017Q3, according to the filing. It also reduced its holding in Cardconnect Ord by 521,166 shares in the quarter, leaving it with 17,766 shares, and cut its stake in Marathon Pete Corp (NYSE:MPC).

Investors sentiment increased to 0.85 in Q3 2017. Its up 0.01, from 0.84 in 2017Q2. It improved, as 25 investors sold UNM shares while 178 reduced holdings. 49 funds opened positions while 123 raised stakes. 200.74 million shares or 2.11% less from 205.07 million shares in 2017Q2 were reported. Hanseatic Svcs Incorporated stated it has 0.61% in Unum Group (NYSE:UNM). The Japan-based Meiji Yasuda Asset Management has invested 0.05% in Unum Group (NYSE:UNM). Rhumbline Advisers reported 0.05% of its portfolio in Unum Group (NYSE:UNM). State Of Wisconsin Invest Board owns 223,733 shares. Aperio Gp Ltd Liability stated it has 0.07% in Unum Group (NYSE:UNM). Aqr Cap Mgmt Ltd Liability has 0.24% invested in Unum Group (NYSE:UNM). Moreover, Parallax Volatility Advisers LP has 0% invested in Unum Group (NYSE:UNM). Carroll Fincl Associate Inc stated it has 0.01% in Unum Group (NYSE:UNM). Hsbc Public Limited owns 710,430 shares. Ing Groep Nv has 19,504 shares. Renaissance Grp Llc accumulated 0.01% or 4,854 shares. United Kingdom-based Ahl Ptnrs Llp has invested 0.05% in Unum Group (NYSE:UNM). Fdx Advsrs Inc holds 0.01% of its portfolio in Unum Group (NYSE:UNM) for 4,253 shares. Jpmorgan Chase And reported 6.88M shares. M&R Cap Management accumulated 7,622 shares or 0.09% of the stock.

Among 15 analysts covering Unum Group (NYSE:UNM), 6 have Buy rating, 2 Sell and 7 Hold. Therefore 40% are positive. Unum Group had 39 analyst reports since July 30, 2015 according to SRatingsIntel. The rating was initiated by Citigroup with “Buy” on Thursday, January 26. The rating was maintained by Deutsche Bank with “Hold” on Friday, July 31. The rating was maintained by RBC Capital Markets on Thursday, July 30 with “Outperform”. The stock has “Outperform” rating by RBC Capital Markets on Thursday, April 28. As per Thursday, October 26, the company rating was maintained by SunTrust. The stock has “Hold” rating by Keefe Bruyette & Woods on Thursday, December 21. The stock of Unum Group (NYSE:UNM) earned “Underperform” rating by FBR Capital on Monday, November 28. RBC Capital Markets downgraded it to “Sector Perform” rating and $43 target in Friday, December 9 report. The stock of Unum Group (NYSE:UNM) earned “Hold” rating by Keefe Bruyette & Woods on Friday, November 10. As per Tuesday, February 13, the company rating was upgraded by B. Riley & Co.

Analysts await Unum Group (NYSE:UNM) to report earnings on April, 25. They expect $1.24 earnings per share, up 21.57% or $0.22 from last year’s $1.02 per share. UNM’s profit will be $274.36M for 10.47 P/E if the $1.24 EPS becomes a reality. After $1.13 actual earnings per share reported by Unum Group for the previous quarter, Wall Street now forecasts 9.73% EPS growth.

Since December 14, 2017, it had 0 insider buys, and 4 selling transactions for $1.05 million activity. Arnold Timothy Gerald sold $55,070 worth of stock or 1,000 shares. The insider IGLESIAS LISA G sold $463,807. Shares for $266,976 were sold by McGarry John F on Tuesday, January 16.

Paradigm Asset Management Co Llc, which manages about $386.05B US Long portfolio, upped its stake in Canadian Pacific Railway by 1,000 shares to 2,700 shares, valued at $452.46M in 2017Q3, according to the filing. It also increased its holding in Grupo Televisa Sa (NYSE:TV) by 5,000 shares in the quarter, for a total of 11,100 shares, and has risen its stake in Vermilion Energy Inc.

The post Jet Capital Investors LP Holding in Hrg Group (HRG) Upped by $5.25 Million as Share Price Declined; Paradigm Asset Management Co Position in Unumprovident (UNM) Has Lowered by $646.23 Million appeared first on Stock Market News | HillCountryTimes | Get it Today.



from
https://www.hillcountrytimes.com/2018/02/28/jet-capital-investors-lp-holding-in-hrg-group-hrg-upped-by-5-25-million-as-share-price-declined-paradigm-asset-management-co-position-in-unumprovident-unm-has-lowered-by-646-23-million/

Baxter Bros Has Upped Alphabet C Non (GOOG) Position; SHIN-ETSU CHEMICAL CO LTD ORDINARY SHARE (SHECF) Shorts Raised By 143.94%

Baxter Bros Inc increased Alphabet C Non (GOOG) stake by 13.15% reported in 2017Q3 SEC filing. Baxter Bros Inc acquired 814 shares as Alphabet C Non (GOOG)’s stock rose 12.79%. The Baxter Bros Inc holds 7,006 shares with $6.72M value, up from 6,192 last quarter. Alphabet C Non now has $777.93B valuation. The stock decreased 2.23% or $25.46 during the last trading session, reaching $1118.29. About 1.77M shares traded or 6.80% up from the average. Alphabet Inc. (NASDAQ:GOOG) has risen 33.37% since February 28, 2017 and is uptrending. It has outperformed by 16.67% the S&P500.

SHIN-ETSU CHEMICAL CO LTD ORDINARY SHARE (OTCMKTS:SHECF) had an increase of 143.94% in short interest. SHECF’s SI was 181,000 shares in February as released by FINRA. Its up 143.94% from 74,200 shares previously. With 500 avg volume, 362 days are for SHIN-ETSU CHEMICAL CO LTD ORDINARY SHARE (OTCMKTS:SHECF)’s short sellers to cover SHECF’s short positions. The SI to SHIN-ETSU CHEMICAL CO LTD ORDINARY SHARE’s float is 0.04%. It closed at $106.61 lastly. It is down 0.00% since February 28, 2017 and is . It has underperformed by 16.70% the S&P500.

Among 31 analysts covering Google Inc. (NASDAQ:GOOG), 27 have Buy rating, 0 Sell and 4 Hold. Therefore 87% are positive. Google Inc. had 50 analyst reports since July 21, 2015 according to SRatingsIntel. The rating was maintained by Axiom Securities with “Buy” on Tuesday, August 11. The firm has “Overweight” rating given on Friday, February 2 by PiperJaffray. The firm earned “Buy” rating on Friday, October 23 by Needham. As per Monday, August 10, the company rating was initiated by Susquehanna. B. Riley & Co maintained it with “Buy” rating and $853 target in Friday, October 23 report. The rating was maintained by Pacific Crest on Monday, December 21 with “Overweight”. The stock of Alphabet Inc. (NASDAQ:GOOG) has “Neutral” rating given on Tuesday, August 11 by Mizuho. The stock of Alphabet Inc. (NASDAQ:GOOG) has “Buy” rating given on Friday, October 23 by Deutsche Bank. Moffett Nathanson initiated Alphabet Inc. (NASDAQ:GOOG) rating on Tuesday, September 8. Moffett Nathanson has “Buy” rating and $730 target. The company was maintained on Thursday, September 24 by Citigroup.

Investors sentiment increased to 1 in Q3 2017. Its up 0.08, from 0.92 in 2017Q2. It is positive, as 4 investors sold GOOG shares while 6 reduced holdings. 2 funds opened positions while 8 raised stakes. 98,560 shares or 34.05% less from 149,437 shares in 2017Q2 were reported. Grimes has invested 0.34% in Alphabet Inc. (NASDAQ:GOOG). Burney Co, a Virginia-based fund reported 1,407 shares. Pettyjohn Wood & White Inc reported 269 shares or 0.1% of all its holdings. Tanaka stated it has 0.38% in Alphabet Inc. (NASDAQ:GOOG). Horrell Capital owns 0% invested in Alphabet Inc. (NASDAQ:GOOG) for 5 shares. Rech And Communications holds 986 shares or 0.31% of its portfolio. Welch Limited Liability reported 0.03% stake. Baxter Bros Inc owns 7,006 shares for 1.93% of their portfolio. Columbia Asset Mngmt has 1% invested in Alphabet Inc. (NASDAQ:GOOG) for 3,405 shares. Hikari Power Ltd invested 0.48% in Alphabet Inc. (NASDAQ:GOOG). Staley Capital Advisers owns 28,286 shares. Balasa Dinverno And Foltz Ltd Co has invested 0.23% in Alphabet Inc. (NASDAQ:GOOG). 4,524 were reported by M Kraus &. Focused Wealth Mngmt Incorporated invested in 0.07% or 229 shares. Cohen Capital Mgmt, a California-based fund reported 240 shares.

Shin-Etsu Chemical Co., Ltd. manufactures and sells polyvinyl chloride , semiconductor silicon wafers, silicones, and rare earth magnets worldwide. The company has market cap of $45.71 billion. It offers PVC for use in window profiles, plastic greenhouses, siding materials, and electric lines coating materials, as well as PVC pipes and conduits; caustic soda for use in paper and pulp, soap and detergents, waste water treatment, and alumina; methanol; and chloromethane. It has a 22.75 P/E ratio. The firm also provides semiconductor silicon wafers that are used as substrate materials in personal computers, smartphones, and televisions, as well as automobiles; and compound semiconductor products for use in outdoor displays, traffic lights, in-vehicle stop lamps, sensor light sources, etc.

The post Baxter Bros Has Upped Alphabet C Non (GOOG) Position; SHIN-ETSU CHEMICAL CO LTD ORDINARY SHARE (SHECF) Shorts Raised By 143.94% appeared first on Stock Market News | HillCountryTimes | Get it Today.



from
https://www.hillcountrytimes.com/2018/02/28/baxter-bros-has-upped-alphabet-c-non-goog-position-shin-etsu-chemical-co-ltd-ordinary-share-shecf-shorts-raised-by-143-94/

Just Energy Group Co (JE) Shareholder Mckinley Capital Management Trimmed Stake; Cisco Sys (CSCO) Stake Held by Sadoff Investment Management Llc

Sadoff Investment Management Llc increased its stake in Cisco Sys Inc (CSCO) by 1.33% based on its latest 2017Q3 regulatory filing with the SEC. Sadoff Investment Management Llc bought 14,526 shares as the company’s stock declined 7.50% while stock markets rallied. The institutional investor held 1.11M shares of the technology company at the end of 2017Q3, valued at $37.32M, up from 1.10M at the end of the previous reported quarter. Sadoff Investment Management Llc who had been investing in Cisco Sys Inc for a number of months, seems to be bullish on the $216.98 billion market cap company. The stock decreased 0.71% or $0.32 during the last trading session, reaching $45.04. About 27.42 million shares traded or 2.83% up from the average. Cisco Systems, Inc. (NASDAQ:CSCO) has risen 13.20% since February 28, 2017 and is uptrending. It has underperformed by 3.50% the S&P500.

Robert B. Gillam decreased its stake in Just Energy Group Inc Co (JE) by 44.3% based on its latest 2017Q3 regulatory filing with the SEC. Mckinley Capital Management Inc sold 135,774 shares as the company’s stock declined 8.38% while stock markets rallied. The hedge fund run by Robert B. Gillam held 170,735 shares of the public utilities company at the end of 2017Q3, valued at $992,000, down from 306,509 at the end of the previous reported quarter. Mckinley Capital Management Inc who had been investing in Just Energy Group Inc Co for a number of months, seems to be less bullish one the $714.20 million market cap company. The stock decreased 0.41% or $0.02 during the last trading session, reaching $4.89. About 289,182 shares traded or 6.07% up from the average. Just Energy Group Inc. (NYSE:JE) has declined 10.67% since February 28, 2017 and is downtrending. It has underperformed by 27.37% the S&P500.

Since September 11, 2017, it had 0 insider buys, and 7 sales for $16.35 million activity. Another trade for 25,638 shares valued at $821,900 was sold by BHATT PRAT. The insider Walker Karen sold 23,110 shares worth $740,883. MCGEARY RODERICK C also sold $578,740 worth of Cisco Systems, Inc. (NASDAQ:CSCO) on Thursday, December 14. Robbins Charles sold 121,390 shares worth $3.89M. $7.59M worth of stock was sold by BARTZ CAROL on Thursday, December 14. Another trade for 65,000 shares valued at $2.11 million was made by CHANDLER MARK D on Monday, September 18.

Among 38 analysts covering Cisco Systems Inc. (NASDAQ:CSCO), 26 have Buy rating, 0 Sell and 12 Hold. Therefore 68% are positive. Cisco Systems Inc. had 151 analyst reports since August 4, 2015 according to SRatingsIntel. The firm has “Buy” rating by Jefferies given on Tuesday, September 5. The stock of Cisco Systems, Inc. (NASDAQ:CSCO) earned “Buy” rating by Deutsche Bank on Thursday, November 16. The stock has “Hold” rating by J.P. Morgan on Wednesday, August 16. RBC Capital Markets maintained the stock with “Buy” rating in Sunday, February 11 report. The company was maintained on Thursday, August 18 by Credit Suisse. The rating was maintained by Stifel Nicolaus with “Buy” on Monday, February 8. The stock of Cisco Systems, Inc. (NASDAQ:CSCO) earned “Hold” rating by Credit Suisse on Friday, July 21. JP Morgan upgraded the shares of CSCO in report on Wednesday, April 6 to “Neutral” rating. Citigroup initiated the shares of CSCO in report on Tuesday, October 6 with “Buy” rating. KeyBanc Capital Markets maintained the shares of CSCO in report on Thursday, August 18 with “Overweight” rating.

Investors sentiment decreased to 1.02 in 2017 Q3. Its down 0.16, from 1.18 in 2017Q2. It dived, as 74 investors sold CSCO shares while 637 reduced holdings. 107 funds opened positions while 619 raised stakes. 3.60 billion shares or 0.03% more from 3.60 billion shares in 2017Q2 were reported. , Indiana-based fund reported 39,650 shares. Moreover, Freestone Cap Limited Co has 1.77% invested in Cisco Systems, Inc. (NASDAQ:CSCO) for 739,938 shares. Moors & Cabot invested in 73,872 shares or 0.36% of the stock. Virginia-based Heritage Wealth has invested 0.2% in Cisco Systems, Inc. (NASDAQ:CSCO). Swiss Bancorp stated it has 0.72% in Cisco Systems, Inc. (NASDAQ:CSCO). South Texas Money Mngmt has invested 0.06% in Cisco Systems, Inc. (NASDAQ:CSCO). Institute For Wealth Mngmt Llc has invested 0.22% in Cisco Systems, Inc. (NASDAQ:CSCO). Howland Mngmt Limited Liability Corp owns 0.05% invested in Cisco Systems, Inc. (NASDAQ:CSCO) for 16,355 shares. Riverhead Cap Mngmt Limited reported 224,977 shares. Oppenheimer Asset Mgmt Incorporated holds 797,902 shares or 0.7% of its portfolio. Vantage Advsrs Ltd holds 1.51% of its portfolio in Cisco Systems, Inc. (NASDAQ:CSCO) for 174,395 shares. Braun Stacey Assocs reported 0.02% in Cisco Systems, Inc. (NASDAQ:CSCO). Community Savings Bank Na holds 0.6% or 161,604 shares in its portfolio. Sands Cap Ltd Liability has 0% invested in Cisco Systems, Inc. (NASDAQ:CSCO) for 10,800 shares. Thomaspartners Inc accumulated 6.58 million shares or 1.77% of the stock.

Analysts await Just Energy Group Inc. (NYSE:JE) to report earnings on May, 16. They expect $0.14 EPS, down 17.65% or $0.03 from last year’s $0.17 per share. JE’s profit will be $20.45 million for 8.73 P/E if the $0.14 EPS becomes a reality. After $0.87 actual EPS reported by Just Energy Group Inc. for the previous quarter, Wall Street now forecasts -83.91% negative EPS growth.

Mckinley Capital Management Inc, which manages about $8.13B and $2.45B US Long portfolio, upped its stake in Paycom Software Inc Co (NYSE:PAYC) by 5,598 shares to 154,539 shares, valued at $11.58 million in 2017Q3, according to the filing. It also increased its holding in Saia Inc Co (NASDAQ:SAIA) by 30,858 shares in the quarter, for a total of 71,658 shares, and has risen its stake in Tcg Bdc Inc Co.

Among 8 analysts covering Just Energy Group (NYSE:JE), 6 have Buy rating, 0 Sell and 2 Hold. Therefore 75% are positive. Just Energy Group had 17 analyst reports since August 14, 2015 according to SRatingsIntel. On Thursday, May 25 the stock rating was maintained by H.C. Wainwright with “Buy”. The rating was upgraded by RBC Capital Markets on Monday, December 18 to “Outperform”. The rating was maintained by FBR Capital on Tuesday, June 13 with “Buy”. National Bank Canada downgraded it to “Sector Perform” rating and $8 target in Monday, August 17 report. The firm earned “Hold” rating on Thursday, May 18 by Canaccord Genuity. Rodman and Renshaw initiated the shares of JE in report on Thursday, December 10 with “Buy” rating. The stock has “Buy” rating by H.C. Wainwright on Friday, August 11. On Friday, November 10 the stock rating was downgraded by TD Securities to “Hold”. The stock of Just Energy Group Inc. (NYSE:JE) earned “Buy” rating by Canaccord Genuity on Thursday, February 8. On Friday, December 18 the stock rating was initiated by FBR Capital with “Outperform”.

The post Just Energy Group Co (JE) Shareholder Mckinley Capital Management Trimmed Stake; Cisco Sys (CSCO) Stake Held by Sadoff Investment Management Llc appeared first on Stock Market News | HillCountryTimes | Get it Today.



from
https://www.hillcountrytimes.com/2018/02/28/just-energy-group-co-je-shareholder-mckinley-capital-management-trimmed-stake-cisco-sys-csco-stake-held-by-sadoff-investment-management-llc/

Mercadolibre (MELI) Holding Maintained by Dynamo Internacional Gestao De Recursos Ltda; As Delta Air Lines (DAL) Shares Declined, Shareholder New Mexico Educational Retirement Board Has Trimmed Stake

Dynamo Internacional Gestao De Recursos Ltda increased its stake in Mercadolibre Inc (MELI) by 152.07% based on its latest 2017Q3 regulatory filing with the SEC. Dynamo Internacional Gestao De Recursos Ltda bought 210,452 shares as the company’s stock rose 37.36% with the market. The institutional investor held 348,848 shares of the miscellaneous company at the end of 2017Q3, valued at $88.36 million, up from 138,396 at the end of the previous reported quarter. Dynamo Internacional Gestao De Recursos Ltda who had been investing in Mercadolibre Inc for a number of months, seems to be bullish on the $16.58B market cap company. The stock decreased 4.36% or $17.12 during the last trading session, reaching $375.44. About 1.01M shares traded or 46.42% up from the average. Mercadolibre, Inc. (NASDAQ:MELI) has risen 106.82% since February 28, 2017 and is uptrending. It has outperformed by 90.12% the S&P500.

New Mexico Educational Retirement Board decreased its stake in Delta Air Lines Inc (DAL) by 11.11% based on its latest 2017Q3 regulatory filing with the SEC. New Mexico Educational Retirement Board sold 7,600 shares as the company’s stock declined 5.91% while stock markets rallied. The institutional investor held 60,800 shares of the transportation company at the end of 2017Q3, valued at $2.93 million, down from 68,400 at the end of the previous reported quarter. New Mexico Educational Retirement Board who had been investing in Delta Air Lines Inc for a number of months, seems to be less bullish one the $37.78 billion market cap company. The stock decreased 1.96% or $1.07 during the last trading session, reaching $53.62. About 5.98 million shares traded. Delta Air Lines, Inc. (NYSE:DAL) has risen 11.83% since February 28, 2017 and is uptrending. It has underperformed by 4.87% the S&P500.

Investors sentiment decreased to 1.16 in Q3 2017. Its down 0.21, from 1.37 in 2017Q2. It is negative, as 42 investors sold MELI shares while 92 reduced holdings. 46 funds opened positions while 109 raised stakes. 35.73 million shares or 0.12% less from 35.78 million shares in 2017Q2 were reported. Epoch Prtn holds 0.01% of its portfolio in Mercadolibre, Inc. (NASDAQ:MELI) for 14,658 shares. Ftb Advisors Inc has 0% invested in Mercadolibre, Inc. (NASDAQ:MELI) for 102 shares. Stephens Ar reported 2,790 shares. Salem Invest Counselors invested in 53 shares or 0% of the stock. Globeflex LP holds 0% in Mercadolibre, Inc. (NASDAQ:MELI) or 58 shares. Spark Invest Mngmt Ltd Liability Corp holds 35,200 shares. Qs Investors Ltd Liability Corp invested 0% in Mercadolibre, Inc. (NASDAQ:MELI). Oppenheimer Asset Management reported 3,599 shares. Arizona State Retirement System has invested 0.02% of its portfolio in Mercadolibre, Inc. (NASDAQ:MELI). Advisory Services Network Limited Liability Company holds 0% or 47 shares. Korea Inv has 0% invested in Mercadolibre, Inc. (NASDAQ:MELI). Td Asset Management reported 22,597 shares. Nomura Asset Management Limited holds 0.04% of its portfolio in Mercadolibre, Inc. (NASDAQ:MELI) for 11,211 shares. 1,440 were accumulated by State Of Alaska Department Of Revenue. Sumitomo Mitsui Tru Holdings owns 207,671 shares or 0.08% of their US portfolio.

Among 15 analysts covering MercadoLibre (NASDAQ:MELI), 5 have Buy rating, 2 Sell and 8 Hold. Therefore 33% are positive. MercadoLibre had 40 analyst reports since August 6, 2015 according to SRatingsIntel. The rating was maintained by Piper Jaffray on Thursday, July 13 with “Buy”. The stock of Mercadolibre, Inc. (NASDAQ:MELI) earned “Overweight” rating by JP Morgan on Friday, September 2. On Monday, January 8 the stock rating was maintained by Credit Suisse with “Buy”. The rating was maintained by Cowen & Co with “Hold” on Monday, February 5. As per Friday, August 4, the company rating was maintained by Barclays Capital. As per Monday, September 28, the company rating was downgraded by Citigroup. The rating was maintained by Susquehanna with “Hold” on Wednesday, January 24. Credit Suisse maintained Mercadolibre, Inc. (NASDAQ:MELI) rating on Friday, November 3. Credit Suisse has “Outperform” rating and $380 target. KeyBanc Capital Markets downgraded the stock to “Sector Weight” rating in Monday, October 23 report. JP Morgan downgraded Mercadolibre, Inc. (NASDAQ:MELI) on Tuesday, May 16 to “Neutral” rating.

Dynamo Internacional Gestao De Recursos Ltda, which manages about $694.98 million US Long portfolio, decreased its stake in Anheuser Busch Inbev Sa/Nv (NYSE:BUD) by 14,678 shares to 31,811 shares, valued at $3.80M in 2017Q3, according to the filing. It also reduced its holding in Praxair Inc (NYSE:PX) by 42,950 shares in the quarter, leaving it with 1.29M shares, and cut its stake in Coty Inc (NYSE:COTY).

Analysts await Delta Air Lines, Inc. (NYSE:DAL) to report earnings on April, 11. They expect $0.76 earnings per share, down 1.30% or $0.01 from last year’s $0.77 per share. DAL’s profit will be $535.50 million for 17.64 P/E if the $0.76 EPS becomes a reality. After $0.96 actual earnings per share reported by Delta Air Lines, Inc. for the previous quarter, Wall Street now forecasts -20.83% negative EPS growth.

Investors sentiment increased to 1.15 in 2017 Q3. Its up 0.17, from 0.98 in 2017Q2. It improved, as 69 investors sold DAL shares while 247 reduced holdings. 92 funds opened positions while 271 raised stakes. 589.14 million shares or 3.18% less from 608.49 million shares in 2017Q2 were reported. Qci Asset New York has 0% invested in Delta Air Lines, Inc. (NYSE:DAL) for 350 shares. Lingohr & Partner Asset Mgmt Gmbh reported 29,891 shares. Moreover, Brown Brothers Harriman & has 0% invested in Delta Air Lines, Inc. (NYSE:DAL). 1832 Asset Management Limited Partnership holds 153,868 shares or 0.03% of its portfolio. Cleararc Capital reported 17,140 shares. Adirondack Trust reported 320 shares. Piedmont Invest Advsrs has 245,513 shares. Senator Invest Gp Limited Partnership invested in 0.64% or 999,190 shares. 3.91 million were accumulated by Lsv Asset Management. 316,266 were reported by Metropolitan Life Co. Goldentree Asset Mgmt Lp has 174,233 shares. Boston Private Wealth Lc reported 35,989 shares or 0.07% of all its holdings. First Citizens Financial Bank & Tru invested 0.23% in Delta Air Lines, Inc. (NYSE:DAL). Sg Americas Lc has invested 0.03% in Delta Air Lines, Inc. (NYSE:DAL). Lombard Odier Asset Mgmt (Switzerland) Sa holds 0.14% or 28,916 shares.

The post Mercadolibre (MELI) Holding Maintained by Dynamo Internacional Gestao De Recursos Ltda; As Delta Air Lines (DAL) Shares Declined, Shareholder New Mexico Educational Retirement Board Has Trimmed Stake appeared first on Stock Market News | HillCountryTimes | Get it Today.



from
https://www.hillcountrytimes.com/2018/02/28/mercadolibre-meli-holding-maintained-by-dynamo-internacional-gestao-de-recursos-ltda-as-delta-air-lines-dal-shares-declined-shareholder-new-mexico-educational-retirement-board-has-trimmed-stake/