Wednesday, 28 February 2018

Summit Creek Advisors Has Cut M/A (MTSI) Position By $470,140; Park West Asset Management Has Trimmed Heska (HSKA) Holding By $8.90 Million

Summit Creek Advisors Llc decreased M/A (MTSI) stake by 4.95% reported in 2017Q3 SEC filing. Summit Creek Advisors Llc sold 10,685 shares as M/A (MTSI)’s stock rose 15.15%. The Summit Creek Advisors Llc holds 204,993 shares with $9.15M value, down from 215,678 last quarter. M/A now has $1.40 billion valuation. The stock decreased 1.99% or $0.44 during the last trading session, reaching $21.7. About 990,204 shares traded. MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ:MTSI) has risen 62.84% since February 28, 2017 and is uptrending. It has outperformed by 46.14% the S&P500.

Park West Asset Management Llc decreased Heska Corp (HSKA) stake by 53.36% reported in 2017Q3 SEC filing. Park West Asset Management Llc sold 101,112 shares as Heska Corp (HSKA)’s stock rose 15.29%. The Park West Asset Management Llc holds 88,390 shares with $7.79M value, down from 189,502 last quarter. Heska Corp now has $432.38M valuation. The stock decreased 2.39% or $1.46 during the last trading session, reaching $59.69. About 326,686 shares traded or 241.92% up from the average. Heska Corporation (NASDAQ:HSKA) has risen 162.64% since February 28, 2017 and is uptrending. It has outperformed by 145.94% the S&P500.

Among 11 analysts covering M/A-Com Technology Solutions Holdings (NASDAQ:MTSI), 5 have Buy rating, 1 Sell and 5 Hold. Therefore 45% are positive. M/A-Com Technology Solutions Holdings had 47 analyst reports since July 29, 2015 according to SRatingsIntel. The stock has “Buy” rating by DA Davidson on Wednesday, February 7. On Tuesday, August 18 the stock rating was reinitiated by Jefferies with “Buy”. The company was maintained on Wednesday, November 15 by Barclays Capital. The firm has “Hold” rating given on Wednesday, November 15 by Raymond James. As per Monday, September 11, the company rating was maintained by Jefferies. Stifel Nicolaus maintained MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ:MTSI) rating on Thursday, December 3. Stifel Nicolaus has “Buy” rating and $44 target. Zacks downgraded the shares of MTSI in report on Thursday, August 20 to “Hold” rating. The stock of MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ:MTSI) earned “Underperform” rating by Bank of America on Wednesday, February 7. Barclays Capital downgraded MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ:MTSI) on Wednesday, February 7 to “Hold” rating. The firm earned “Buy” rating on Monday, June 26 by Needham.

Summit Creek Advisors Llc increased Carbonite Inc. (NASDAQ:CARB) stake by 148,975 shares to 557,292 valued at $12.26 million in 2017Q3. It also upped Logmein Inc. (NASDAQ:LOGM) stake by 14,950 shares and now owns 108,925 shares. Independent Bank Group Inc. (NASDAQ:IBTX) was raised too.

Analysts await MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ:MTSI) to report earnings on April, 24. They expect $-0.02 earnings per share, down 104.44% or $0.47 from last year’s $0.45 per share. After $-0.27 actual earnings per share reported by MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc. for the previous quarter, Wall Street now forecasts -92.59% EPS growth.

Since September 1, 2017, it had 1 insider buy, and 4 sales for $95,306 activity. Another trade for 10,000 shares valued at $204,300 was made by Dennehy Robert on Friday, February 16. Croteau John had sold 2,000 shares worth $70,108. BLAND CHARLES R had sold 500 shares worth $22,503.

Investors sentiment decreased to 1.08 in 2017 Q3. Its down 0.04, from 1.12 in 2017Q2. It turned negative, as 37 investors sold MTSI shares while 47 reduced holdings. 27 funds opened positions while 64 raised stakes. 55.67 million shares or 10.73% more from 50.28 million shares in 2017Q2 were reported. Lazard Asset Mgmt Limited Liability Company reported 227,673 shares stake. Nuveen Asset Mngmt Limited Liability Com holds 123,352 shares or 0.04% of its portfolio. Comml Bank Of Montreal Can reported 0% of its portfolio in MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ:MTSI). Moreover, Prudential Public Limited Company has 0.03% invested in MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ:MTSI). Fred Alger Mgmt Inc reported 334,871 shares stake. 42,441 were accumulated by Nicholas Invest Prtn Ltd Partnership. State Board Of Administration Of Florida Retirement Systems stated it has 21,136 shares or 0% of all its holdings. 360,543 are held by Geode Management Lc. Aqr Management Llc holds 19,679 shares or 0% of its portfolio. California State Teachers Retirement holds 64,949 shares or 0.01% of its portfolio. Rhumbline Advisers holds 0% of its portfolio in MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ:MTSI) for 46,222 shares. Fifth Third Financial Bank stated it has 0% in MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ:MTSI). Northern Trust reported 0.01% stake. Swiss Bankshares stated it has 0% in MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ:MTSI). Service Automobile Association holds 0.02% in MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ:MTSI) or 189,785 shares.

Investors sentiment increased to 1.26 in Q3 2017. Its up 0.01, from 1.25 in 2017Q2. It improved, as 16 investors sold HSKA shares while 37 reduced holdings. 24 funds opened positions while 43 raised stakes. 5.53 million shares or 0.49% more from 5.51 million shares in 2017Q2 were reported. Citigroup Inc holds 0% of its portfolio in Heska Corporation (NASDAQ:HSKA) for 35,877 shares. Bancshares Of Nova Scotia reported 15,000 shares stake. The New York-based Mufg Americas has invested 0% in Heska Corporation (NASDAQ:HSKA). 5,000 were reported by State Of Wisconsin Invest Board. Guggenheim Capital Lc has 20,839 shares for 0% of their portfolio. Northwest Invest Counselors Limited Company invested 0.02% in Heska Corporation (NASDAQ:HSKA). Fund Management Sa has invested 0% in Heska Corporation (NASDAQ:HSKA). Dimensional Fund Advsrs Lp holds 0.01% of its portfolio in Heska Corporation (NASDAQ:HSKA) for 151,460 shares. Northern Trust Corporation reported 116,808 shares stake. 69,862 were accumulated by Cortina Asset Mgmt Limited Company. Moreover, Geode Capital Mgmt Llc has 0% invested in Heska Corporation (NASDAQ:HSKA). Connecticut-based Verition Fund Management Limited Liability Corporation has invested 0.02% in Heska Corporation (NASDAQ:HSKA). State Board Of Administration Of Florida Retirement System holds 0% or 3,929 shares. Gabelli Funds Limited Liability Com owns 4,000 shares. Strs Ohio has invested 0% in Heska Corporation (NASDAQ:HSKA).

The post Summit Creek Advisors Has Cut M/A (MTSI) Position By $470,140; Park West Asset Management Has Trimmed Heska (HSKA) Holding By $8.90 Million appeared first on Stock Market News | HillCountryTimes | Get it Today.



from
https://www.hillcountrytimes.com/2018/02/28/summit-creek-advisors-has-cut-m-a-mtsi-position-by-470140-park-west-asset-management-has-trimmed-heska-hska-holding-by-8-90-million/

Bislett Management Lowered Its Holding in Pepsico (PEP) as Share Value Rose; Agf Investments Has Boosted Holding in Jpmorgan Chase & Co. (JPM) by $11.68 Million

Agf Investments Inc increased its stake in Jpmorgan Chase & Co. (JPM) by 6.01% based on its latest 2017Q3 regulatory filing with the SEC. Agf Investments Inc bought 122,912 shares as the company’s stock declined 6.04% while stock markets rallied. The institutional investor held 2.17M shares of the major banks company at the end of 2017Q3, valued at $207.09 million, up from 2.05 million at the end of the previous reported quarter. Agf Investments Inc who had been investing in Jpmorgan Chase & Co. for a number of months, seems to be bullish on the $401.94B market cap company. The stock decreased 1.19% or $1.41 during the last trading session, reaching $117.36. About 17.56M shares traded or 10.24% up from the average. JPMorgan Chase & Co. (NYSE:JPM) has risen 33.74% since February 28, 2017 and is uptrending. It has outperformed by 17.04% the S&P500.

Bislett Management Llc decreased its stake in Pepsico Inc (PEP) by 7.41% based on its latest 2017Q3 regulatory filing with the SEC. Bislett Management Llc sold 10,000 shares as the company’s stock rose 5.12% with the market. The institutional investor held 125,000 shares of the consumer non-durables company at the end of 2017Q3, valued at $13.93M, down from 135,000 at the end of the previous reported quarter. Bislett Management Llc who had been investing in Pepsico Inc for a number of months, seems to be less bullish one the $157.45B market cap company. The stock decreased 0.05% or $0.05 during the last trading session, reaching $110.89. About 6.39 million shares traded or 50.11% up from the average. PepsiCo, Inc. (NYSE:PEP) has risen 12.20% since February 28, 2017 and is uptrending. It has underperformed by 4.50% the S&P500.

Investors sentiment increased to 0.94 in 2017 Q3. Its up 0.19, from 0.75 in 2017Q2. It is positive, as 51 investors sold PEP shares while 689 reduced holdings. 106 funds opened positions while 593 raised stakes. 964.87 million shares or 1.00% less from 974.57 million shares in 2017Q2 were reported. Cypress Capital Mgmt Ltd Com (Wy) reported 1,218 shares stake. Main Street Research Limited Liability Com, California-based fund reported 3,967 shares. Oregon Public Employees Retirement Fund stated it has 0.61% in PepsiCo, Inc. (NASDAQ:PEP). Ray Gerald L & Ltd invested in 99,889 shares. Amica Pension Fund Board Of Trustees accumulated 51,979 shares. Bancorpsouth invested in 32,893 shares or 0.36% of the stock. Meridian Invest Counsel reported 0.31% in PepsiCo, Inc. (NASDAQ:PEP). Asset Corporation, Georgia-based fund reported 16,779 shares. 3.16M were reported by Clearbridge Llc. 73,793 were reported by Stonebridge Capital Mngmt Inc. Outfitter Advsr owns 22,275 shares for 0.87% of their portfolio. Planning Advsrs stated it has 0.46% in PepsiCo, Inc. (NASDAQ:PEP). Lafleur Godfrey Limited Company stated it has 49,911 shares or 1.46% of all its holdings. Birmingham Management Company Inc Al has 0.18% invested in PepsiCo, Inc. (NASDAQ:PEP) for 4,003 shares. 1,000 were reported by Blackhill Capital.

Since October 10, 2017, it had 0 insider buys, and 1 sale for $2.37 million activity.

Among 22 analysts covering PepsiCo (NYSE:PEP), 8 have Buy rating, 0 Sell and 14 Hold. Therefore 36% are positive. PepsiCo had 67 analyst reports since July 21, 2015 according to SRatingsIntel. BMO Capital Markets maintained PepsiCo, Inc. (NASDAQ:PEP) rating on Thursday, March 23. BMO Capital Markets has “Buy” rating and $115 target. Nomura upgraded the shares of PEP in report on Monday, November 23 to “Neutral” rating. The stock has “Hold” rating by RBC Capital Markets on Friday, May 26. The rating was upgraded by Societe Generale on Monday, December 12 to “Buy”. The stock of PepsiCo, Inc. (NASDAQ:PEP) earned “Hold” rating by BMO Capital Markets on Wednesday, September 6. The company was downgraded on Thursday, April 14 by Stifel Nicolaus. The stock has “Hold” rating by Wells Fargo on Thursday, January 4. The company was maintained on Friday, July 8 by Deutsche Bank. Barclays Capital initiated it with “Equal Weight” rating and $102 target in Monday, January 9 report. On Friday, December 22 the stock rating was maintained by Stifel Nicolaus with “Hold”.

Analysts await PepsiCo, Inc. (NASDAQ:PEP) to report earnings on April, 25. They expect $0.94 earnings per share, 0.00% or $0.00 from last year’s $0.94 per share. PEP’s profit will be $1.33 billion for 29.49 P/E if the $0.94 EPS becomes a reality. After $1.31 actual earnings per share reported by PepsiCo, Inc. for the previous quarter, Wall Street now forecasts -28.24% negative EPS growth.

Agf Investments Inc, which manages about $9.16 billion US Long portfolio, decreased its stake in Primerica Inc. (NYSE:PRI) by 29,222 shares to 682,956 shares, valued at $55.70M in 2017Q3, according to the filing. It also reduced its holding in Nvidia Corp. (NASDAQ:NVDA) by 40,376 shares in the quarter, leaving it with 878,123 shares, and cut its stake in Crh Medical Corp..

Since October 25, 2017, it had 1 insider purchase, and 9 insider sales for $22.34 million activity. Lake Marianne also sold $1.03 million worth of JPMorgan Chase & Co. (NYSE:JPM) shares. Giles Nicole sold $425,399 worth of stock. Shares for $1.84M were sold by BACON ASHLEY. 7,280 shares were bought by CROWN JAMES S, worth $825,327. Shares for $1.91M were sold by Scher Peter. The insider Petno Douglas B sold $5.43M.

The post Bislett Management Lowered Its Holding in Pepsico (PEP) as Share Value Rose; Agf Investments Has Boosted Holding in Jpmorgan Chase & Co. (JPM) by $11.68 Million appeared first on Stock Market News | HillCountryTimes | Get it Today.



from
https://www.hillcountrytimes.com/2018/02/28/bislett-management-lowered-its-holding-in-pepsico-pep-as-share-value-rose-agf-investments-has-boosted-holding-in-jpmorgan-chase-co-jpm-by-11-68-million/

$-0.13 EPS Expected for Rigel Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (RIGL); SJM HOLDINGS LTD ORDINARY SHARES HONG K (SJMHF) Shorts Down By 16.14%

Analysts expect Rigel Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (NASDAQ:RIGL) to report $-0.13 EPS on March, 6 after the close.They anticipate $0.03 EPS change or 18.75% from last quarter’s $-0.16 EPS. After having $-0.14 EPS previously, Rigel Pharmaceuticals, Inc.’s analysts see -7.14% EPS growth. The stock decreased 0.79% or $0.03 during the last trading session, reaching $3.79. About 619,729 shares traded. Rigel Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (NASDAQ:RIGL) has risen 4.56% since February 28, 2017 and is uptrending. It has underperformed by 12.14% the S&P500.

SJM HOLDINGS LTD ORDINARY SHARES HONG K (OTCMKTS:SJMHF) had a decrease of 16.14% in short interest. SJMHF’s SI was 11.23 million shares in February as released by FINRA. Its down 16.14% from 13.39M shares previously. With 28,500 avg volume, 394 days are for SJM HOLDINGS LTD ORDINARY SHARES HONG K (OTCMKTS:SJMHF)’s short sellers to cover SJMHF’s short positions. The SI to SJM HOLDINGS LTD ORDINARY SHARES HONG K’s float is 0.61%. The stock decreased 3.86% or $0.037474 during the last trading session, reaching $0.934162. About shares traded. SJM Holdings Limited (OTCMKTS:SJMHF) has 0.00% since February 28, 2017 and is . It has underperformed by 16.70% the S&P500.

Among 3 analysts covering Sjm Hldg (OTCMKTS:SJMHF), 2 have Buy rating, 0 Sell and 1 Hold. Therefore 67% are positive. Sjm Hldg had 3 analyst reports since September 2, 2015 according to SRatingsIntel. Goldman Sachs upgraded the stock to “Buy” rating in Monday, December 5 report. CLSA upgraded the stock to “Outperform” rating in Wednesday, September 2 report. Zacks upgraded SJM Holdings Limited (OTCMKTS:SJMHF) on Wednesday, September 2 to “Hold” rating.

SJM Holdings Limited, an investment holding company, develops and operates casinos and related facilities in Macau Special Administrative Region, the PeopleÂ’s Republic of China. The company has market cap of $5.07 billion. It operates in two divisions, Gaming Operations, and Hotel and Catering Operations. It has a 19.06 P/E ratio. The Gaming Operations segment engages in VIP gaming, mass market table gaming, slot machine, and other gaming operations.

Investors sentiment decreased to 1.39 in 2017 Q3. Its down 0.20, from 1.59 in 2017Q2. It fall, as 7 investors sold Rigel Pharmaceuticals, Inc. shares while 24 reduced holdings. 11 funds opened positions while 32 raised stakes. 104.32 million shares or 0.70% less from 105.05 million shares in 2017Q2 were reported. Moreover, Price T Rowe Associate Md has 0% invested in Rigel Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (NASDAQ:RIGL) for 2.78M shares. Next Fincl Group holds 0% or 1,950 shares. Manufacturers Life Ins The, a Ontario – Canada-based fund reported 101,569 shares. 443,478 were accumulated by Dafna Mgmt Limited Company. Great Point Partners Limited Liability Company reported 4.5% stake. Metropolitan Life Ins Communication has invested 0% in Rigel Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (NASDAQ:RIGL). Barclays Pcl, United Kingdom-based fund reported 168,297 shares. Axa owns 44,900 shares for 0% of their portfolio. Wellington Mgmt Limited Liability Partnership invested in 15.06 million shares. Principal Fincl holds 0% or 19,181 shares. Art Advisors Limited Liability Company holds 0% or 15,500 shares in its portfolio. Moreover, First Republic Investment Mngmt has 0% invested in Rigel Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (NASDAQ:RIGL) for 52,370 shares. Moreover, Bnp Paribas Arbitrage has 0% invested in Rigel Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (NASDAQ:RIGL). Jpmorgan Chase And has 0% invested in Rigel Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (NASDAQ:RIGL). Bluecrest Capital Limited invested in 0% or 10,549 shares.

Rigel Pharmaceuticals, Inc., a clinical-stage biotechnology company, engages in the discovery and development of drugs in the therapeutic areas of immunology, oncology, and immuno-oncology. The company has market cap of $555.20 million. The company's clinical programs include fostamatinib, an oral spleen tyrosine kinase inhibitor, which has completed Phase III clinical program for immune thrombocytopenia purpura; and Phase II clinical study for autoimmune hemolytic anemia and IgA nephropathy. It currently has negative earnings. It is also developing two oncology product candidates, which are in Phase I and Phase II.

The post $-0.13 EPS Expected for Rigel Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (RIGL); SJM HOLDINGS LTD ORDINARY SHARES HONG K (SJMHF) Shorts Down By 16.14% appeared first on Stock Market News | HillCountryTimes | Get it Today.



from
https://www.hillcountrytimes.com/2018/02/28/0-13-eps-expected-for-rigel-pharmaceuticals-inc-rigl-sjm-holdings-ltd-ordinary-shares-hong-k-sjmhf-shorts-down-by-16-14/

Barracuda Networks (CUDA) Stock Price Declined While S Squared Technology Has Upped Its Position; As United Finl Bancorp New (UBNK) Market Valuation Declined, Shareholder Clover Partners LP Cut Position

Clover Partners Lp decreased its stake in United Finl Bancorp Inc New (UBNK) by 21.25% based on its latest 2017Q3 regulatory filing with the SEC. Clover Partners Lp sold 141,200 shares as the company’s stock declined 10.76% while stock markets rallied. The hedge fund held 523,156 shares of the finance company at the end of 2017Q3, valued at $9.57M, down from 664,356 at the end of the previous reported quarter. Clover Partners Lp who had been investing in United Finl Bancorp Inc New for a number of months, seems to be less bullish one the $792.59 million market cap company. The stock decreased 1.25% or $0.2 during the last trading session, reaching $15.76. About 104,478 shares traded. United Financial Bancorp, Inc. (NASDAQ:UBNK) has risen 27.96% since February 28, 2017 and is uptrending. It has outperformed by 11.26% the S&P500.

S Squared Technology Llc increased its stake in Barracuda Networks Inc. (CUDA) by 82.3% based on its latest 2017Q3 regulatory filing with the SEC. S Squared Technology Llc bought 66,500 shares as the company’s stock declined 6.54% while stock markets rallied. The hedge fund held 147,300 shares of the technology company at the end of 2017Q3, valued at $3.57M, up from 80,800 at the end of the previous reported quarter. S Squared Technology Llc who had been investing in Barracuda Networks Inc. for a number of months, seems to be bullish on the $ market cap company. The stock decreased 100.00% or $27.54 during the last trading session, reaching $0. About 6.17 million shares traded or Infinity% up from the average. Barracuda Networks, Inc. (NYSE:CUDA) has risen 38.20% since February 28, 2017 and is uptrending. It has outperformed by 21.50% the S&P500.

Among 5 analysts covering United Financial (NASDAQ:UBNK), 2 have Buy rating, 0 Sell and 3 Hold. Therefore 40% are positive. United Financial had 16 analyst reports since November 16, 2015 according to SRatingsIntel. The rating was maintained by RBC Capital Markets with “Hold” on Thursday, September 7. The firm has “Hold” rating given on Thursday, July 13 by Piper Jaffray. The stock of United Financial Bancorp, Inc. (NASDAQ:UBNK) has “Hold” rating given on Wednesday, July 19 by Piper Jaffray. As per Thursday, January 25, the company rating was maintained by Hovde Group. The company was maintained on Wednesday, January 24 by RBC Capital Markets. As per Tuesday, January 19, the company rating was upgraded by Piper Jaffray. The company was maintained on Tuesday, October 3 by Keefe Bruyette & Woods. RBC Capital Markets maintained it with “Hold” rating and $1900 target in Wednesday, July 19 report. The stock of United Financial Bancorp, Inc. (NASDAQ:UBNK) has “Outperform” rating given on Monday, November 16 by Hovde Group. The stock of United Financial Bancorp, Inc. (NASDAQ:UBNK) earned “Market Perform” rating by Hovde Group on Thursday, October 20.

Investors sentiment increased to 1.54 in 2017 Q3. Its up 0.04, from 1.5 in 2017Q2. It increased, as 8 investors sold UBNK shares while 33 reduced holdings. 18 funds opened positions while 45 raised stakes. 32.31 million shares or 0.31% less from 32.41 million shares in 2017Q2 were reported. Boston Prtnrs stated it has 870,660 shares or 0.02% of all its holdings. Punch Mgmt has invested 0.61% in United Financial Bancorp, Inc. (NASDAQ:UBNK). Connor Clark & Lunn Investment Mngmt Limited holds 0% or 11,775 shares. 74,641 were accumulated by First Republic. Panagora Asset Mngmt invested in 10,648 shares. California State Teachers Retirement System, a California-based fund reported 80,688 shares. Vanguard Grp holds 2.20M shares or 0% of its portfolio. Allsquare Wealth Mngmt Ltd Co reported 0% of its portfolio in United Financial Bancorp, Inc. (NASDAQ:UBNK). Coastline Trust has invested 0.04% in United Financial Bancorp, Inc. (NASDAQ:UBNK). Creative Planning accumulated 32,175 shares or 0% of the stock. 33,111 are held by Metropolitan Life. Fincl Bank Of Mellon has 0% invested in United Financial Bancorp, Inc. (NASDAQ:UBNK) for 361,753 shares. Shell Asset Mgmt reported 1 shares. Qs Investors Limited Company invested 0% of its portfolio in United Financial Bancorp, Inc. (NASDAQ:UBNK). Prudential reported 0.01% of its portfolio in United Financial Bancorp, Inc. (NASDAQ:UBNK).

Analysts await United Financial Bancorp, Inc. (NASDAQ:UBNK) to report earnings on April, 17. They expect $0.28 earnings per share, up 3.70% or $0.01 from last year’s $0.27 per share. UBNK’s profit will be $14.08M for 14.07 P/E if the $0.28 EPS becomes a reality. After $0.24 actual earnings per share reported by United Financial Bancorp, Inc. for the previous quarter, Wall Street now forecasts 16.67% EPS growth.

Clover Partners Lp, which manages about $166.98M and $249.12M US Long portfolio, upped its stake in Banc Of California Inc (NYSE:BANC) by 175,000 shares to 700,000 shares, valued at $14.53M in 2017Q3, according to the filing. It also increased its holding in Coastway Bancorp Inc (NASDAQ:CWAY) by 29,953 shares in the quarter, for a total of 430,100 shares, and has risen its stake in 1St Constitution Bancorp (NASDAQ:FCCY).

Investors sentiment increased to 1.8 in Q3 2017. Its up 0.69, from 1.11 in 2017Q2. It is positive, as 21 investors sold CUDA shares while 33 reduced holdings. 38 funds opened positions while 59 raised stakes. 38.28 million shares or 17.31% more from 32.63 million shares in 2017Q2 were reported. Herald Investment Mgmt Limited accumulated 1.8% or 230,000 shares. Piermont Capital Mgmt invested in 18,130 shares or 0.15% of the stock. S Squared Ltd has 3.02% invested in Barracuda Networks, Inc. (NYSE:CUDA). Jacobs Levy Equity Mngmt Inc has invested 0.01% in Barracuda Networks, Inc. (NYSE:CUDA). Arizona State Retirement Sys invested in 0.01% or 20,850 shares. Hershey Comm invested in 0.01% or 36,482 shares. Bnp Paribas Arbitrage Sa reported 0% stake. Balyasny Asset Management Ltd Com reported 0% stake. Nordea holds 0.01% of its portfolio in Barracuda Networks, Inc. (NYSE:CUDA) for 86,838 shares. Aqr Mngmt Ltd Com has invested 0.01% in Barracuda Networks, Inc. (NYSE:CUDA). Principal accumulated 0.01% or 333,588 shares. Ls Ltd accumulated 1,375 shares. Arrowmark Colorado Ltd Limited Liability Company has invested 0.7% of its portfolio in Barracuda Networks, Inc. (NYSE:CUDA). Guggenheim Ltd invested in 0% or 23,330 shares. Pinebridge Invs Ltd Partnership stated it has 4,996 shares.

Since August 31, 2017, it had 0 insider purchases, and 12 insider sales for $61.32 million activity. Hughes Michael D sold $45,539 worth of stock. 16,500 shares valued at $396,330 were sold by Jenkins William D Jr on Friday, September 1. The insider Driggs Dustin sold 1,250 shares worth $30,034.

Among 23 analysts covering Barracuda Networks (NYSE:CUDA), 6 have Buy rating, 0 Sell and 17 Hold. Therefore 26% are positive. Barracuda Networks had 75 analyst reports since August 18, 2015 according to SRatingsIntel. The firm has “Buy” rating by Robert W. Baird given on Wednesday, April 19. On Tuesday, October 4 the stock rating was downgraded by Imperial Capital to “Underperform”. The rating was maintained by Robert W. Baird with “Buy” on Tuesday, July 11. Northland Capital maintained the stock with “Buy” rating in Thursday, June 29 report. The stock has “Hold” rating by Stifel Nicolaus on Monday, November 27. Stifel Nicolaus maintained Barracuda Networks, Inc. (NYSE:CUDA) on Monday, July 17 with “Buy” rating. The stock of Barracuda Networks, Inc. (NYSE:CUDA) earned “Buy” rating by KeyBanc Capital Markets on Thursday, August 31. DA Davidson downgraded the shares of CUDA in report on Friday, August 12 to “Underperform” rating. The stock of Barracuda Networks, Inc. (NYSE:CUDA) has “Buy” rating given on Sunday, September 10 by Stifel Nicolaus. Needham initiated Barracuda Networks, Inc. (NYSE:CUDA) rating on Monday, February 6. Needham has “Buy” rating and $28 target.

S Squared Technology Llc, which manages about $136.14 million and $118.36 million US Long portfolio, decreased its stake in Boingo Wireless Inc (NASDAQ:WIFI) by 40,000 shares to 262,933 shares, valued at $5.62 million in 2017Q3, according to the filing. It also reduced its holding in Avid Technology (NASDAQ:AVID) by 190,432 shares in the quarter, leaving it with 49,568 shares, and cut its stake in Chegg Inc. (NYSE:CHGG).

The post Barracuda Networks (CUDA) Stock Price Declined While S Squared Technology Has Upped Its Position; As United Finl Bancorp New (UBNK) Market Valuation Declined, Shareholder Clover Partners LP Cut Position appeared first on Stock Market News | HillCountryTimes | Get it Today.



from
https://www.hillcountrytimes.com/2018/02/28/barracuda-networks-cuda-stock-price-declined-while-s-squared-technology-has-upped-its-position-as-united-finl-bancorp-new-ubnk-market-valuation-declined-shareholder-clover-partners-lp-cut-posit/

Riverpoint Capital Management Has Lowered Its Bb&T (BBT) Position by $1.40 Million; Clover Partners LP Boosted Territorial Bancorp (TBNK) Position by $4.73 Million as Stock Declined

Clover Partners Lp increased its stake in Territorial Bancorp Inc (TBNK) by 112.13% based on its latest 2017Q3 regulatory filing with the SEC. Clover Partners Lp bought 152,447 shares as the company’s stock declined 11.00% while stock markets rallied. The hedge fund held 288,397 shares of the savings institutions company at the end of 2017Q3, valued at $9.11 million, up from 135,950 at the end of the previous reported quarter. Clover Partners Lp who had been investing in Territorial Bancorp Inc for a number of months, seems to be bullish on the $283.25M market cap company. The stock decreased 1.10% or $0.34 during the last trading session, reaching $30.44. About 16,603 shares traded. Territorial Bancorp Inc. (NASDAQ:TBNK) has risen 17.14% since February 28, 2017 and is uptrending. It has outperformed by 0.44% the S&P500.

Riverpoint Capital Management Llc decreased its stake in Bb&T Corp (BBT) by 17.68% based on its latest 2017Q3 regulatory filing with the SEC. Riverpoint Capital Management Llc sold 30,399 shares as the company’s stock declined 11.91% while stock markets rallied. The institutional investor held 141,532 shares of the major banks company at the end of 2017Q3, valued at $6.64 million, down from 171,931 at the end of the previous reported quarter. Riverpoint Capital Management Llc who had been investing in Bb&T Corp for a number of months, seems to be less bullish one the $42.77B market cap company. The stock decreased 1.51% or $0.84 during the last trading session, reaching $54.95. About 3.66 million shares traded. BB&T Corporation (NYSE:BBT) has risen 20.68% since February 28, 2017 and is uptrending. It has outperformed by 3.98% the S&P500.

Since August 29, 2017, it had 0 insider buys, and 5 selling transactions for $265,471 activity. $69,138 worth of Territorial Bancorp Inc. (NASDAQ:TBNK) was sold by Caldwell Kirk W. Kitagawa Allan S also sold $144,376 worth of Territorial Bancorp Inc. (NASDAQ:TBNK) on Tuesday, August 29.

Among 5 analysts covering Territorial Bancorp Inc (NASDAQ:TBNK), 1 have Buy rating, 1 Sell and 3 Hold. Therefore 20% are positive. Territorial Bancorp Inc had 9 analyst reports since August 3, 2015 according to SRatingsIntel. The rating was maintained by Keefe Bruyette & Woods on Thursday, December 21 with “Hold”. The stock of Territorial Bancorp Inc. (NASDAQ:TBNK) earned “Hold” rating by Sandler O’Neill on Friday, January 26. Compass Point maintained it with “Buy” rating and $32 target in Friday, April 29 report. Compass Point initiated it with “Buy” rating and $31 target in Friday, August 7 report. The stock of Territorial Bancorp Inc. (NASDAQ:TBNK) has “Underperform” rating given on Thursday, August 10 by Raymond James. Keefe Bruyette & Woods maintained Territorial Bancorp Inc. (NASDAQ:TBNK) rating on Friday, January 26. Keefe Bruyette & Woods has “Hold” rating and $33.0 target. On Tuesday, February 13 the stock rating was maintained by Keefe Bruyette & Woods with “Hold”.

Clover Partners Lp, which manages about $166.98 million and $249.12M US Long portfolio, decreased its stake in Capital Southwest Corp (NASDAQ:CSWC) by 59,772 shares to 636,541 shares, valued at $10.90 million in 2017Q3, according to the filing. It also reduced its holding in Popular Inc (NASDAQ:BPOP) by 55,000 shares in the quarter, leaving it with 71,400 shares, and cut its stake in United Finl Bancorp Inc New (NASDAQ:UBNK).

Investors sentiment increased to 1.27 in Q3 2017. Its up 0.27, from 1 in 2017Q2. It is positive, as 6 investors sold TBNK shares while 24 reduced holdings. 10 funds opened positions while 28 raised stakes. 4.17 million shares or 0.23% less from 4.18 million shares in 2017Q2 were reported. Nationwide Fund Advsrs reported 47,866 shares or 0.01% of all its holdings. California Pub Employees Retirement Systems accumulated 7,061 shares. Citigroup accumulated 3,820 shares. First Trust Advsrs LP stated it has 12,531 shares or 0% of all its holdings. Bnp Paribas Arbitrage Sa has invested 0% in Territorial Bancorp Inc. (NASDAQ:TBNK). Menta Cap Ltd stated it has 23,716 shares. Royal Bancorporation Of Canada reported 796 shares or 0% of all its holdings. Invesco stated it has 9,445 shares or 0% of all its holdings. Moreover, Jpmorgan Chase has 0% invested in Territorial Bancorp Inc. (NASDAQ:TBNK) for 57,090 shares. D E Shaw & Co Inc holds 0% or 8,664 shares in its portfolio. Us Bancorp De invested in 0% or 11,700 shares. Sei Invests Company owns 11,138 shares. Metropolitan Life Ins Co accumulated 6,429 shares or 0% of the stock. Morgan Stanley reported 48,362 shares. Credit Suisse Ag reported 0% of its portfolio in Territorial Bancorp Inc. (NASDAQ:TBNK).

Analysts await BB&T Corporation (NYSE:BBT) to report earnings on April, 19. They expect $0.91 EPS, up 22.97% or $0.17 from last year’s $0.74 per share. BBT’s profit will be $708.24 million for 15.10 P/E if the $0.91 EPS becomes a reality. After $0.84 actual EPS reported by BB&T Corporation for the previous quarter, Wall Street now forecasts 8.33% EPS growth.

Investors sentiment decreased to 0.93 in Q3 2017. Its down 0.23, from 1.16 in 2017Q2. It dropped, as 56 investors sold BBT shares while 291 reduced holdings. 81 funds opened positions while 241 raised stakes. 500.82 million shares or 2.15% less from 511.81 million shares in 2017Q2 were reported. The New York-based Evercore Wealth Mgmt Limited Liability Corporation has invested 0.01% in BB&T Corporation (NYSE:BBT). Blackrock, New York-based fund reported 49.20M shares. Ferguson Wellman Cap Mngmt reported 135,789 shares or 0.23% of all its holdings. 24,386 were accumulated by Koch Industries. X Com Limited Liability Com owns 14,007 shares. Chesley Taft And Assocs Ltd Liability Company holds 199,946 shares or 0.81% of its portfolio. The New Jersey-based State Of New Jersey Common Pension Fund D has invested 0.04% in BB&T Corporation (NYSE:BBT). Principal Financial Grp Inc has invested 0.05% in BB&T Corporation (NYSE:BBT). Meyer Handelman holds 0.02% of its portfolio in BB&T Corporation (NYSE:BBT) for 9,100 shares. Sequoia Finance Advsr Limited has 9,440 shares. Capital Inv Of America holds 2.31% of its portfolio in BB&T Corporation (NYSE:BBT) for 292,940 shares. Sabal holds 2.56% or 544,554 shares in its portfolio. New Jersey-based Hamel Associates has invested 2.49% in BB&T Corporation (NYSE:BBT). Next Group invested 0.01% in BB&T Corporation (NYSE:BBT). Ibm Retirement Fund reported 20,272 shares.

Riverpoint Capital Management Llc, which manages about $1.62 billion and $1.54 billion US Long portfolio, upped its stake in Spdr S&P 500 Etf Tr (SPY) by 1,318 shares to 21,246 shares, valued at $5.34M in 2017Q3, according to the filing. It also increased its holding in Jpmorgan Chase & Co (NYSE:JPM) by 5,711 shares in the quarter, for a total of 62,461 shares, and has risen its stake in Air Prods & Chems Inc (NYSE:APD).

Since October 20, 2017, it had 0 insider purchases, and 13 sales for $16.05 million activity. 22,629 shares valued at $1.25 million were sold by Starnes Clarke R III on Tuesday, February 20. On Friday, January 19 Powell Cynthia B sold $486,760 worth of BB&T Corporation (NYSE:BBT) or 8,929 shares. Another trade for 4,250 shares valued at $201,929 was sold by Wilson Donta L. 12,357 shares valued at $589,373 were sold by Johnson Robert Jerome JR on Wednesday, October 25. $373,811 worth of BB&T Corporation (NYSE:BBT) shares were sold by Bradley W Bennett. Another trade for 66,372 shares valued at $3.15M was sold by KING KELLY S.

The post Riverpoint Capital Management Has Lowered Its Bb&T (BBT) Position by $1.40 Million; Clover Partners LP Boosted Territorial Bancorp (TBNK) Position by $4.73 Million as Stock Declined appeared first on Stock Market News | HillCountryTimes | Get it Today.



from
https://www.hillcountrytimes.com/2018/02/28/riverpoint-capital-management-has-lowered-its-bb-clover-partners-lp-boosted-territorial-bancorp-tbnk-position-by-4-73-million-as-stock-declined/

REV Group, Inc. (REVG) EPS Estimated At $0.08; 4 Analysts Bullish Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc. (RHP)

Among 8 analysts covering Ryman Hospitality Properties (NYSE:RHP), 4 have Buy rating, 0 Sell and 4 Hold. Therefore 50% are positive. Ryman Hospitality Properties had 18 analyst reports since August 6, 2015 according to SRatingsIntel. Raymond James downgraded the stock to “Hold” rating in Monday, July 17 report. The firm has “Hold” rating by SunTrust given on Tuesday, October 17. The stock of Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc. (NYSE:RHP) has “Underperform” rating given on Wednesday, October 14 by Wells Fargo. The stock has “Mkt Outperform” rating by JMP Securities on Monday, December 5. Bank of America downgraded the stock to “Underperform” rating in Friday, March 3 report. As per Wednesday, November 2, the company rating was upgraded by Raymond James. The rating was downgraded by Raymond James on Friday, July 14 to “Market Perform”. On Sunday, August 23 the stock rating was maintained by Deutsche Bank with “Buy”. Citigroup maintained Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc. (NYSE:RHP) on Wednesday, August 17 with “Neutral” rating. As per Tuesday, December 19, the company rating was upgraded by Wells Fargo. See Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc. (NYSE:RHP) latest ratings:

09/02/2018 Broker: Deutsche Bank Old Rating: Buy New Rating: Buy Old Target: $77 New Target: $81 Maintain
08/01/2018 Broker: Bank of America Rating: Buy New Target: $80.0 Upgrade
19/12/2017 Broker: Wells Fargo Old Rating: Market Perform New Rating: Outperform Upgrade
17/10/2017 Broker: SunTrust Rating: Hold New Target: $59.0 Maintain

Analysts expect REV Group, Inc. (NYSE:REVG) to report $0.08 EPS on March, 6.They anticipate $0.29 EPS change or 138.10% from last quarter’s $-0.21 EPS. REVG’s profit would be $5.16 million giving it 85.25 P/E if the $0.08 EPS is correct. After having $0.44 EPS previously, REV Group, Inc.’s analysts see -81.82% EPS growth. The stock decreased 1.05% or $0.29 during the last trading session, reaching $27.28. About 254,638 shares traded. REV Group, Inc. (NYSE:REVG) has 0.00% since February 28, 2017 and is . It has underperformed by 16.70% the S&P500.

REV Group, Inc. designs, manufactures, and distributes specialty vehicles in the United States, Canada, Europe, Africa, the Middle East, and internationally. The company has market cap of $1.76 billion. It operates through three divisions: Fire & Emergency, Commercial, and Recreation. It has a 54.56 P/E ratio. The Fire & Emergency segment offers a range of fire apparatus and ambulance products for municipal fire departments, EMS providers, and private fleets through dealers.

The stock decreased 3.02% or $2.15 during the last trading session, reaching $69.14. About 248,308 shares traded. Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc. (NYSE:RHP) has risen 29.87% since February 28, 2017 and is uptrending. It has outperformed by 13.17% the S&P500.

Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc. owns and operates hotels in the United States. The company has market cap of $3.50 billion. The Company’s Hospitality segment operates a network of meetings-focused resorts, including the Gaylord Opryland Resort and Convention Center in Nashville, Tennessee; the Gaylord Opryland Resort and Convention Center in Kissimmee, Florida; the Gaylord Texan Resort and Convention Center in Grapevine, Texas; and the Gaylord National Resort and Convention Center in Prince GeorgeÂ’s County, Maryland. It has a 20.16 P/E ratio. As of February 15, 2013, this segmentÂ’s network of resorts had 7,797 rooms.

Investors sentiment increased to 1.27 in Q3 2017. Its up 0.30, from 0.97 in 2017Q2. It increased, as 20 investors sold Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc. shares while 62 reduced holdings. 27 funds opened positions while 77 raised stakes. 43.84 million shares or 1.01% more from 43.40 million shares in 2017Q2 were reported. Morgan Stanley reported 0% stake. Susquehanna Intl Group Ltd Liability Partnership holds 55,310 shares. 117,245 are held by First Lp. Tower Research Ltd (Trc) has invested 0.02% in Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc. (NYSE:RHP). Renaissance Tech Ltd Liability Co has invested 0% in Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc. (NYSE:RHP). Pub Employees Retirement System Of Ohio has 0.02% invested in Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc. (NYSE:RHP) for 60,136 shares. Geode Cap Ltd Limited Liability Company has 566,692 shares. Schroder Investment Mngmt Grp Incorporated owns 8,050 shares for 0% of their portfolio. 12,710 are owned by Aperio Group Incorporated Ltd Liability. International Group stated it has 29,658 shares. 250 were reported by Clearbridge Invs Ltd Liability Com. Jpmorgan Chase & Co holds 0% of its portfolio in Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc. (NYSE:RHP) for 11,439 shares. Point72 Asia (Hong Kong) reported 685 shares. Panagora Asset Mgmt holds 0.01% or 50,435 shares in its portfolio. Heartland Advisors Inc has invested 0.68% in Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc. (NYSE:RHP).

The post REV Group, Inc. (REVG) EPS Estimated At $0.08; 4 Analysts Bullish Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc. (RHP) appeared first on Stock Market News | HillCountryTimes | Get it Today.



from
https://www.hillcountrytimes.com/2018/02/28/rev-group-inc-revg-eps-estimated-at-0-08-4-analysts-bullish-ryman-hospitality-properties-inc-rhp/

BlackRock New York Municipal Bond Trust (BQH) Reaches $13.51 Formed H&S; Nantahala Capital Management Has Increased By $1.97 Million Its Natures Sunshine Products In (NATR) Stake

BlackRock New York Municipal Bond Trust (BQH) formed H&S with $12.83 target or 5.00% below today’s $13.51 share price. BlackRock New York Municipal Bond Trust (BQH) has $37.83M valuation. The stock increased 0.07% or $0.01 during the last trading session, reaching $13.51. About 9,560 shares traded or 61.21% up from the average. BlackRock New York Municipal Bond Trust (NYSE:BQH) has declined 9.32% since February 28, 2017 and is downtrending. It has underperformed by 26.02% the S&P500.

Nantahala Capital Management Llc increased Natures Sunshine Products In (NATR) stake by 62.83% reported in 2017Q3 SEC filing. Nantahala Capital Management Llc acquired 197,175 shares as Natures Sunshine Products In (NATR)’s stock declined 5.83%. The Nantahala Capital Management Llc holds 510,989 shares with $5.19 million value, up from 313,814 last quarter. Natures Sunshine Products In now has $223.99 million valuation. The stock decreased 1.25% or $0.15 during the last trading session, reaching $11.85. About 7,462 shares traded. Nature's Sunshine Products, Inc. (NASDAQ:NATR) has risen 25.56% since February 28, 2017 and is uptrending. It has outperformed by 8.86% the S&P500.

Since September 6, 2017, it had 0 insider purchases, and 4 sales for $86,804 activity. 2,000 shares were sold by HUGHES KRISTINE F, worth $20,080.

Investors sentiment decreased to 1.05 in Q3 2017. Its down 0.35, from 1.4 in 2017Q2. It dropped, as 2 investors sold NATR shares while 19 reduced holdings. 3 funds opened positions while 19 raised stakes. 14.16 million shares or 0.64% more from 14.07 million shares in 2017Q2 were reported. Bnp Paribas Arbitrage Sa invested in 912 shares or 0% of the stock. Strs Ohio reported 38,200 shares. Deutsche Financial Bank Ag holds 0% or 14,679 shares. Ny State Common Retirement Fund stated it has 0% of its portfolio in Nature's Sunshine Products, Inc. (NASDAQ:NATR). Jpmorgan Chase reported 271 shares stake. Moreover, California State Teachers Retirement Systems has 0% invested in Nature's Sunshine Products, Inc. (NASDAQ:NATR). Fosun Interest owns 2.85M shares for 2.88% of their portfolio. Granite Investment Limited Com accumulated 0.04% or 63,927 shares. Dimensional Fund Advsr Ltd Partnership holds 0% of its portfolio in Nature's Sunshine Products, Inc. (NASDAQ:NATR) for 395,461 shares. Blackrock Inc invested in 0% or 494,404 shares. Millennium Management Ltd Liability Corporation holds 15,709 shares or 0% of its portfolio. Eqis Capital holds 13,422 shares or 0.01% of its portfolio. 3,200 were accumulated by Next Fincl Gru. Menta Lc reported 0.07% stake. 2,037 were accumulated by Comml Bank Of America De.

Nantahala Capital Management Llc decreased Owens Rlty Mtg Inc (NYSEMKT:ORM) stake by 35,435 shares to 611,878 valued at $11.14M in 2017Q3. It also reduced Firstcash Inc stake by 180,506 shares and now owns 430,250 shares. Bridgepoint Ed Inc (NYSE:BPI) was reduced too.

The post BlackRock New York Municipal Bond Trust (BQH) Reaches $13.51 Formed H&S; Nantahala Capital Management Has Increased By $1.97 Million Its Natures Sunshine Products In (NATR) Stake appeared first on Stock Market News | HillCountryTimes | Get it Today.



from
https://www.hillcountrytimes.com/2018/02/28/blackrock-new-york-municipal-bond-trust-bqh-reaches-13-51-formed-h-nantahala-capital-management-has-increased-by-1-97-million-its-natures-sunshine-products-in-natr-stake/